Customer Service
Toll Free 800-454-3724
(Mon-Fri 8:00am-4:30pm) MST
PRODUCT SEARCH

 

NF Jojoba Oil Certified Organic - 4 oz.

NF Jojoba Oil Certified Organic - 4 oz. Native Southwestern Americans used Jojoba (a derivative from the bean of the Jojoba shrub) to soothe sunburn, condition the skin and to give their hair a soft, healthy sheen. With a texture almost identical to our own natural sebum, Jojoba is an excellent organic way to maintain healthy skin that without clogging pores. Simply apply our hypoallergenic Jojoba oil to the desired area, or mix 1 ounce into 16 ounces of your favorite shampoo. You’ll see and feel the results.

Suggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient.  Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action.  Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing.  Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.

Other Ingredients: None

Warnings: None

Disclaimers: None

NF Jojoba Oil Certified Organic - 4 oz.
NF7713

$11.99 $9.35 Our Price

Quantity   1 - 3    4 - 7    8 - 11    12+  
Price $9.35 $8.88 $8.41 $7.94


Quantity