American Nutrition Email Support American Nutrition Fan American Nutrition on Facebook Follow American Nutrition on Twitter See American Nutrition on Flickr Subscribe to the  American Nutrition Blog Subscribe to the American Nutrition Email Newsletter
soporte telefónico en español lunes a jueves 8-3 MST  View this Site en Espańol  
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams American Nutrition Supplements Logo

Shop American Nutrition

  • PRODUCT SEARCH

American Nutrition Wholesale Products
American Nutrition Affilaiate Log-in
American Nutrition New Products
American Nutrition Health Links
American Nutrition Blog
American Nutrition Articles
Contact American Nutrition
American Nutrition rssFeed American Nutritional Health Supplements Blog twitter flickr American Nutrition Facebook

 

    $5.95 Flat Rate Shipping - Any Size Order - Learn More!    Bookmark and Share

RainTree Nutrition Guacatonga (Casearia sylvestris) 600mg 100 caps


$18.95 $13.78 Our Price
Quantity   

RainTree Nutrition Guacatonga (Casearia sylvestris) 600mg 100 caps

Some of the active ingredients documented, researched, and verified in Guacatonga are a group of clerodane diterpenes. These phytochemicals are being researched and patented for their active biological properties and potential uses.* Raintree's chanca piedra has been sustainably harvested in the Amazon Rainforest and the capsules are 100% pure natural herb without any binders, fillers or additives.

Raintree's guacatonga capsules are sold in bottles of 100 capsules with 600 milligrams per capsule of pure guacatonga ground leaf and stem, rich in active and beneficial phytochemicals which occur naturally in this plant. We use no binders or fillers so the capsules are 100% pure finely milled guacatonga powder. Raintree's guacatonga has been sustainably wild harvested (without pesticides or fertilizers) in the Brazilian Amazon rainforest.

Traditional Uses:* for cancer (sarcoma, carcinoma, and adenocarcinoma); for stomach disorders (ulcers, acid reflux, indigestion, dyspepsia, stomachache); as an antivenin for snake, spider and bee bites and stings; as a topical analgesic (pain-reliever) and anti-inflammatory for skin diseases, rashes and wounds; as a blood purifier and for general detoxification

Ingredients: 100% pure guacatonga (Casearia sylvestris) leaf & stem. No binders, fillers or additives are used. This plant is non-irradiated and non-fumigated.

Suggested Use:
Take 3 capsules 2-3 times daily or as directed by a healthcare professional.

Contraindications:
Not to be used during pregnancy or while breast-feeding.

Drug Interactions:
None reported.

Other Observations:
None reported.

Family: Flacourtiaceae

Genus:
Casearia

Species:
sylvestris

Synonyms:
Samyda parviflora, Casearia parviflora, Anavinga samyda

Common Names:
guacatonga, guassatonga, wild coffee, burro-kaa, café-bravo, cafeiillo, café silvestre, congonhas-de-bugre, corta-lengua, crack-open, dondequiera, erva-de-bugre, erva de pontada, guayabillo, mahajo, papelite, pau de lagarto, piraquina, raton, sarnilla, ucho caspi

Parts Used:
Bark, Leaves

GUACATONGA
HERBAL PROPERTIES AND ACTIONS
Main Actions Other Actions Standard Dosage
  • protects stomach
  • blocks pain signals
  • Leaves
  • prevents ulcers
  • neutralizes venom
  • Infusion: 1/2 cup 2-3
  • kills cancer cells
  • kills viruses
  • times daily
  • slows tumor growth
  • cleanses blood
  • Capsules: 1-2 g twice daily
  • relieves pain
  • stops bleeding
  •  
     
  • heals wounds

  •  

    RainTree Nutrition Guacatonga (Casearia sylvestris) 600mg 100 caps
    RN023

    $18.95 $13.78 Our Price
    Quantity   



     
    Email American Nutrition Natural Product Association American Nutrition
    Health Articles | Affiliates | Contact | Shipping Policy | Returns Policy | Wholesaler Information | Careers | Sitemap | Testimonials | FAQs | Newsletter

    This information has not been evaluated by the FDA. Notice: The products and information found on americannutrition.com are not intended to replace professional medical advice or treatment. Our dietary supplements are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or medical condition. Individual results may vary.

    © 1997-2010 American Nutrition Inc., all rights reserved.

    The distribution of the information contained on this site is not allowed without prior consent from American Nutrition Inc.